top of page

SDNB Scholarship Program

2023 Scholarship applications

Completed forms should submitted to sdnbscholarship@gmail.com by January 20, 2023. 

ScotDance New Brunswick started a scholarship program in 2008 that awards two scholarships of $250, one to a pre-premier dancer and one to a premier dancer.

2023 scholarship applications are due January 20, 2023. All applicants must be nominated by their teacher in their area in order to apply.
 
Scholarship Coordinator: Sarah Lespérance

Previous Winners

2023: Kaia Lovelock-Rose

2021: Emma Vanoplynus, Bathurst, Landry Highland Dancers

 

2020: Anna deVries, Bathurst, Landry Highland Dancers

2019: Chloe Betournay, Bathurst, Landry Highland Dancers

2018: Sarah Perry, Campbellton, North Shore Highland Dancers

2016: Ava Silver, Bathurst, Landry Highland Dancers

2015: Fayth Gallie, Campbellton, North Shore Highland Dancers

 

2014: Sara LeBrun, Campbellton, North Shore Highland Dancers 
 

2013: Geneviève Breau, Neguac, Landry Highland Dancers


2012: Jillian Daley, Stonehaven, Landry Highland Dancers

2011: Faith Paul, Oromocto, Diane Botelho School of Dance

2010: Olivia Beaulieu, Riverview, Dunnett School of Highland Dance

2009: Jenna Im, Fredericton, Elizabeth Smith School of Highland Dance

2008: Larissa Godin, Bathurst, Landry Highland Dancers, North Shore Highland Dancers

Pre - Premier Winners

2023 Pre-Premier Winner
Kaia Lovelock-Rose

 

SDNB 2023 Scholarship_edited.jpg

2020 Premier Winner
Sadie Breau
 

SDNB 2023 Scholarship_edited.jpg

2023: Sadie Breau, Neguac, Landry Highland Dancers

 

2021: Hannah Howe, Fredericton, Nicole Odo Highland Dancers

 

2020: Madeline Walker, Fredericton, Nicole Odo Highland Dancers

 

2019: Victoria Robertson, Rothsay, Forever Highland Dance Studio

2018: Genvieve Breau, Neguac, Landry Highland Dancers

 

2016: Sadie Breau, Neguac, Landry Highland Dancers

2015: Julia MacPherson, Quispamsis, Forever Highland

 

2014: Julia Kyle, Bathurst, North Shore Highland Dancers

 

2013: Larissa Godin, Bathurst, Landry Highland Dancers, North Shore Highland Dancers

2012: Robyn Sullivan,Frederiction, Anderson School of Highland Dance

2011: Emma Vickers, Bathurst, Landry Highland Dancers

2010: Hannah Hierlihy, Miramichi, Landry Highland Dancers

2009:Nicole Odo, Fredericton, Barb Murray School of Highland Dance

2008: Annie Cowan, Miramichi, Landry Highland Dancers

 Premier Winners

bottom of page